Home > Achievements > Achievements 2015

Achievements 2015

Sports & Games

DATE

EVENT/COMPETITION

ACHIEVEMENT

March 2015 

North Zone Rope Skipping Competition: Senior Boys Division - Speed Relay

4th

March   2015

North Zone Rope Skipping Competition:North Zone Senior Boys Division - Double Dutch

4th

March    2015

North Zone Rope Skipping Competition:Senior Boys Division - .  Individual Creative

4th

March   2015

North Zone Rope Skipping Competition:Senior Boys Division - Overall Divisional Position  

4th

March   2015

North Zone Rope Skipping Competition:Senior Girls Division - Double Under

4th

March   2015

North Zone Rope Skipping Competition:Junior Boys Division - Speed Relay

1st

March   2015

North Zone Rope Skipping Competition:Junior Boys Division - Double Under

2nd

March   2015

North Zone Rope Skipping Competition:Junior Boys Division - Double Dutch

4th

March   2015

North Zone Rope Skipping Competition:Junior Boys Division - Pair Creative

2nd

March   2015

North Zone Rope Skipping Competition:Junior Boys Division - Team Creative

3rd

March   2015

North Zone Rope Skipping Competition:Junior Boys Division - Overall Divisional Position  

4th

March 2015 

North Zone Rope Skipping Competition:Junior Girls Division - Double Dutch

1st

March 2015 

North Zone Rope Skipping Competition:Junior Girls Division - Double Under

2nd

 March 2015

North Zone Rope Skipping Competition:Junior Girls Division - Speed Relay

4th

March 2015 

North Zone Rope Skipping Competition:Junior Girls Division - Pair Creative

4th

April  2015

National Rope Skipping Championship: Junior Boys Double Under

2nd

April  2015

National Rope Skipping Championship: Junior Girls Speed Relay

3rd

April  2015

National Rope Skipping Championship: Junior Girls Double Dutch

3rd

February 2015

North Zone Primary Schools Table Tennis Championships 2015: Senor Girls Division

3rd

June 2015

Queensway Secondary School Primary School Invitational Football competition

Champion

Clubs

DATE

EVENT/COMPETITION

ACHIEVEMENT

March 2015

RoboCupJunior Dance, Primary

2nd

Aesthetics

DATE

EVENT/COMPETITION

ACHIEVEMENT

July 2015

Singapore Youth Festival 2015 Art Exhibition

Selected Art piece for exhibition

- Head, Heart, Hand

Sep 2015

SG50 Doodle Challenge Competition

Merit Prize

Academic

DATE

EVENT/COMPETITION

ACHIEVEMENT

May 2015

NorthZone Wits and Words Debate Competition Division 2

3rd

Jul-15

National Environment & Water Quiz 2015 @ Nan Hua High

1st Team Category (Primary)  
Tang Zhi Wen    (6F)     
Ariq Koh Boon Xiong (6F)       
Lee En (6F)         

April  2015

4th National Chinese Language Competition for Primary School

2nd

LI JIAXIN  6E  
GOH YU YAN  6E
KOH TZEE YEN  6E

April  2015

4th National Chinese Language Competition for Primary School

Best Individual Award
GOH YU YAN  6E 
NG DING HENG  5E